11/15 Indiana A.P. Boys Basketball Poll

IHSAA Basketball

INDIANAPOLIS (AP) – The Associated Press Top 10 Indiana high school boys basketball teams, with first-place votes in parentheses, and rating points:
Class 4A
Pts
1.  New  Albany  (11)                220
2.  McCutcheon                          186
3.  Indpls  N.  Central            150
4.  Lawrence  North                  111
  5.  Warsaw                                  77  
6.  Bloomington  South            76
7.  Carmel                                  47
(tie)  Southport                        47
9.  Merrillville                      45
10.  Logansport                          40
Others receiving votes:
Lawrence Central 36. Indpls Pike 33. Carroll (Allen) 25. Ev. Reitz 23. Indpls Cathedral 22. Zionsville 22. Terre Haute South 21. Ft. Wayne North 21. Indpls Ben Davis 20. Castle 13. Floyd Central 12. Franklin Central 12. Hamilton Southeastern 12. S. Bend Riley 12. Crown Point 10. Homestead 9. Ft. Wayne Snider 6. Columbus North 6. Muncie Central 6.
Class 3A
Pts
1.  Indpls  Park  Tudor  (5)            169
2.  Marion  (5)                                  166
3.  NorthWood  (1)                            150
4.  Ev.  Bosse                                    122
5.  Griffith                                      110
6.  Brownstown                                  97
7.  Silver  Creek                              75
8.  Tipton                                          68
9.  Tri-West                                      54
10.  Mishawaka  Marian                      52
Others receiving votes:
Danville 49. Indpls Brebeuf 42. Pike Central 33. Indianapolis Attucks 32. Washington 27. Columbia City 22. Twin Lakes 20. Angola 16. Greensburg 16.
Class 2A
Pts
1.  Lapel  (8)                                        214
2.  Northeastern  (1)                          149
3.  Indpls  Howe                                    132
4.  Oak  Hill                                          128
5.  Barr-Reeve  (1)                              126
6.  Bowman  Academy  (1)                      84
7.  Providence                                      82
8.  Shenandoah                                      62
9.  Linton-Stockton                            61
10.  Michigan  City  Marquette            51
Others receiving votes:
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 48. Hammond Noll 42. Frankton 28. Indpls Broad Ripple 17. Westview 16. Cloverdale 14. S. Ripley 14. S. Spencer 13. Forest Park 13. Covington 8. Covenant Christian 6. Henryville 6. Indpls Scecina 6.
Class 1A
Pts
1.  Liberty  Christian  (7)              208
2.  Bloomfield                                    162
3.  Tindley  (2)                                  154
4.  Lafayette  Catholic  (1)            127
5.  Seton  Catholic  (1)                    91
6.  University                                    79
7.  W.  Washington                              76
8.  Indpls  Arlington                        68
9.  Gary  21st  Century                      67
10.  Ft.  Wayne  Blackhawk                  61 
Others receiving votes:
S. Newton 40. Tri-County 40. Wood Memorial 34. Jac-Cen-Del 30. N. Daviess 20. Rock Creek Academy 16. Lanesville 12. Triton 8. Clinton Central 8. Lakewood Park 7. Rockville 6. New Washington 6.