3/6 High School Basketball Scores

IHSAA Basketball

FORT WAYNE, Ind. (AP) – Here is a look at boys high school basketball scores from the second round of sectionals.

Class 4A
E. Chicago
Munster 50, Gary West 42
E. Chicago 67, Lowell 51
Merrillville
Crown Point 79, Portage 72
Chesterton 70, Merrillville 68, OT
Penn
S. Bend Riley 56, Mishawaka 41
Penn 57, Plymouth 40
Elkhart Central
Elkhart Memorial 55, Concord 53
Northridge 51, Goshen 44, OT
Ft. Wayne Northrop
Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 57, Ft. Wayne North 51
Ft. Wayne Northrop 58, E. Noble 39
Ft. Wayne Wayne
Jay Co. 46, Ft. Wayne Wayne 35
Homestead 76, Ft. Wayne South 57
Lafayette Jeff
McCutcheon 63, Kokomo 53
Logansport 84, Lafayette Harrison 70
Carmel
Carmel 56, Fishers 48, 2OT
Hamilton Southeastern 42, Zionsville 38
New Castle
Richmond 71, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 61
Connersville 65, Anderson 46
Lawrence Central
Indpls Tech 74, Indpls Cathedral 72, 2OT
Lawrence North 53, Lawrence Central 48
Indpls Perry Meridian
Southport 45, Indpls Ben Davis 27
Indpls Pike 67, Indpls Perry Meridian 40
Martinsville
Brownsburg 58, Terre Haute North 52
Martinsville 75, Mooresville 66
Whiteland
Franklin Center 78, Franklin 47
New Palestine 56, Greenwood 50
Bloomington South
Bloomington North 59, E. Central 50
Bloomington South 54, Columbus East 39
Seymour
New Albany 63, Floyd Central 43
Bedford N. Lawrence 63, Jeffersonville 60
Ev. North
Castle at Ev. Central, ppd. to Mar 7.
Ev. Harrison at Ev. Reitz, ppd. to Mar 7

.
Class 3A
Hammond Gavit
First Round
Gary Roosevelt 69, Hammond Gavit 62
Bowman Academy 62, Hammond 55
Calumet
Andrean 65, New Prairie 53
Wheeler 49, Hanover Central 31
S. Bend St. Joseph’s
S. Bend St. Joseph’s 70, Culver Academy 59
Mishawaka Marian 62, Glenn 52
Peru
Twin Lakes 58, Northwestern 50
Benton Central 54, Western 45
W. Noble
Wawasee 50, Tippecanoe Valley 39
NorthWood 66, Fairfield 59
Garrett
Ft. Wayne Dwenger 64, Leo 57
Ft. Wayne Luers 49, Ft. Wayne Concordia 39
Columbia City
Columbia City 46, Eastbrook 43, 2OT
Norwell 59, Bellmont 28
Muncie Central
Yorktown 69, Blackford 20
Hamilton Heights 75, Muncie Central 58
Frankfort
Lebanon 59, Western Boone 45
Frankfort 71, N. Montgomery 64
Indpls Marshall
Indpls Marshall 52, Indpls Chatard 45
Guerin Catholic 55, Indpls Brebeuf 37
Danville
Tri-West 63, Beech Grove 50
Danville 66, Indian Creek 53
W. Vigo
Brown Co. 51, Edgewood 39
W. Vigo 52, Owen Valley 49, 2OT
Greensburg
Batesville 49, Franklin Co. 36
Greensburg 52, Rushville 46
Corydon
First Round
Scottsburg 72, N. Harrison 70, OT
Corydon 51, Charlestown 48
Washington
First Round
Southridge 53, Pike Central 50
Washington 57, Heritage Hills 41
Boonville
Gibson Southern at Ev. Bosse, ppd. to Mar 7.
Boonville at Ev. Memorial, ppd. to Mar 7.
Class 2A
Hebron
Hammond Noll 56, Boone Grove 48
Hebron 57, Whiting 50
Delphi
Rensselaer 55, N. Newton 25
Winamac 77, Delphi 55
Westview
LaVille 47, Fremont 26
Prairie Hts. 49, Central Noble 19
Woodlan
Churubusco 86, Woodlan 58
Ft. Wayne Canterbury 75, Eastside 59
Oak Hill
Manchester 72, Southwood 50
Oak Hill 61, Cass 55
Southmont
Seeger 62, Southmont 54
Fountain Central 63, Riverton Parke 35
Tipton
Madison-Grant 60, Alexandria 53
Tipton 62, Sheridan 17
Lapel
Frankton 60, Wapahani 41
Lapel 52, Winchester 40
Hagerstown
Northeastern 56, Union Co. 29
Hagerstown 62, Cambridge City 39
Indpls Shortridge
Indpls Scecina 63, Indpls Howe 61
Indpls Park Tudor 54, Heritage Christian 35
Indpls Washington
Triton Central 61, Indpls Manual 53
Indpls Attucks 64, Indpls Washington 55
Speedway
Cascade 48, Monrovia 44
Cloverdale 50, Covenant Christian 46
S. Ripley
Switzerland Co. 61, Austin 56
S. Ripley 63, N. Decatur 57
Crawford Co.
Eastern (Pekin) 65, Clarksville 61
Crawford Co. 42, Providence 37
N. Knox
S. Knox 56, Sullivan 36
Linton 41, N. Knox 34
Forest Park
Ev. Mater Dei 54, N. Posey 44
Forest Park 66, S. Spencer 49
Class A
Kouts
Washington Twp. 53, Kouts 35
Michigan City Marquette 69, Gary 21st Century 64
W. Central
Pioneer 52, S. Newton 44
Tri-County 70, Caston 42
Triton
Triton 47, Culver 37
Oregon-Davis 68, S. Central (Union Mills) 50
Hamilton
Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 65, Hamilton 34
Elkhart Christian 50, Lakewood Park 49
N. Vermillion
Lafayette Catholic 74, Turkey Run 43
Attica 47, N. Vermillion 46
Tri- Central
Carroll (Flora) 45, Clinton Prairie 40
Rossville 60, Faith Christian 45
Monroe Central
Liberty Christian 101, Daleville 46
Monroe Central 80, Southern Wells 70
Blue River
Blue River 69, Union (Modoc) 53
Seton Catholic 53, Tri 35
White River Valley
White River Valley 53, Eminence 49
Clay City 72, Shakamak 52
Bethesda Christian
Tindley 62, Indpls International 47
University 81, Indpls Metro 52
Edinburgh
Indpls Lutheran 53, Waldron 49, OT
Greenwood Christian 80, Morristown 69
S. Decatur
Rising Sun 60, Madison Shawe 51
Jac-Cen-Del 55, Oldenburg 48
Orleans
Trinity Lutheran 55, W. Washington 45
Orleans 59, Medora 46
Borden
Chirstian Academy 64, Lanesville 49
New Washington 50, Borden 47, 2OT
Loogootee
Barr-Reeve 63, N. Daviess 18
Vincennes Rivet 56, Shoals 24
Wood Memorial
Ev. Day 55, Tecumseh 43
Wood Memorial 60, Cannelton 21

Comments are closed.