1/9 High School Basketball Scores

IHSAA Basketball

FORT WAYNE, Ind. (WANE/AP) – The following is a list of high school basketball scores from across northeast Indiana on Friday night.

Boys Basketball

Columbia City 66, Bellmont 29
Ft. Wayne Luers 52, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 45
Ft. Wayne Snider 66, Ft. Wayne Northrop 50
Ft. Wayne South 82, Ft. Wayne Concordia 70
Garrett 68, Central Noble 55
NorthWood 64, Wawasee 51

Boys postponements

Angola vs. Prairie Hts., ppd. to Jan 31.
Churubusco vs. Fremont, ppd
Eastside vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Jan 10.
Hamilton vs. Westview, ppd. to Jan 20.
Lafayette Harrison vs. Huntington North, ppd.
Madison-Grant vs. Blackford, ppd.
N. Miami vs. Manchester, ppd.
Oak Hill vs. Peru, ppd.
Southwood vs. Wabash, ppd.
Tippecanoe Valley vs. Northfield, ppd.
W. Noble vs. Lakeland, ppd. to Jan 10.
Warsaw vs. Northridge, ppd. to Feb 17.
Whitko vs. Rochester, ppd. to Jan 10.

Girls Basketball

Ft. Wayne Concordia 49, Ft. Wayne South 39
Ft. Wayne Luers 66, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 56
Ft. Wayne Snider 50, Ft. Wayne Northrop 36
Ft. Wayne Wayne 84, Ft. Wayne North 45
Garrett 60, Central Noble 27
Homestead 80, E. Noble 35
Norwell 68, Carroll 58
S. Adams 60, Southern Wells 49

Girls Postponements

Adams Central vs. Heritage, ppd.
Churubusco vs. Fremont, ppd.
Fairfield vs. Eastside, ppd. to Jan 10.
Huntington North vs. Lafayette Harrison, ppd.
Jay Co. vs. Bluffton, ppd. to Jan 10.
Lakeland vs. W. Noble, ppd. to Jan 10.
New Haven vs. DeKalb, ppd. to Feb 3.
Prairie Hts. vs. Angola, ppd. to Jan 31.
Westview vs. Hamilton, ppd. to Jan 20.
Woodlan vs. Leo, ppd.

Friday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
BOYS BASKETBALL
Barr-Reeve 48, Forest Park 30
Bloomington South 52, Bloomington North 39
Boone Grove 54, Hanover Central 46
Boonville 67, Princeton 60
Borden 66, New Washington 52
Brownstown 72, Jennings Co. 57
Carmel 56, Center Grove 39
Christel House Academy 51, Baptist Academy 47
Cloverdale 65, Covenant Christian 61
Columbia City 66, Bellmont 29
Columbus East 61, Franklin Co. 23
Columbus North 57, Terre Haute North 45
Crawford Co. 71, Springs Valley 55
Crothersville 88, Cannelton 51
Decatur Central 57, Speedway 54
Eastern Hancock 64, Muncie Burris 53
Edgewood 63, S. Vermillion 42
Edinburgh 61, Indpls Arlington 55
Eminence 45, S. Putnam 35
Ev. Central 57, Ev. Bosse 44
Ev. Harrison 73, Ev. North 63
Ev. Memorial 37, Castle 28
Faith Christian 78, Bethesda Christian 74, OT
Floyd Central 51, Corydon 41
Ft. Wayne Luers 52, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 45
Ft. Wayne North 64, Ft. Wayne Wayne 47
Ft. Wayne Snider 66, Ft. Wayne Northrop 50
Ft. Wayne South 82, Ft. Wayne Concordia 70
Garrett 68, Central Noble 55
Goshen 59, Concord 35
Greencastle 52, Rockville 41
Greenfield 58, Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 52
Guerin Catholic 73, Indpls Chatard 50
Heritage Hills 55, Gibson Southern 49
Indiana Deaf 59, Columbus Christian 58
Indpls Ben Davis 51, Indpls N. Central 50
Indpls Herron 72, Providence Cristo Rey 51
Indpls Park Tudor 55, Heritage Christian 46
Indpls Pike 67, Indpls Cathedral 52
Indpls Ritter 74, Monrovia 62
Indpls Roncalli 58, Beech Grove 48
Indpls Shortridge 66, Indpls International 45
Lafayette Jeff 80, Muncie Central 71, OT
Lake Central 52, LaPorte 48
Lanesville 61, S. Central (Elizabeth) 42
Lawrence Central 71, Hamilton Southeastern 66, 2OT
Lawrence North 68, Warren Central 60
Lebanon 52, Frankfort 46
Madison 75, Scottsburg 63
Merrillville 56, Chesterton 55
Mt. Vernon (Posey) 67, Tell City 65
N. Daviess 49, Loogootee 44
N. Harrison 51, Austin 47
N. Putnam 37, Turkey Run 36
New Albany 78, Jeffersonville 36
Northview 61, Owen Valley 48
NorthWood 64, Wawasee 51
Oldenburg 70, Madison Shawe 39
Orleans 52, Salem 36
Paoli 75, Mitchell 68, OT
Providence 49, Clarksville 36
Rushville 56, E. Central 53
S. Spencer 73, Ev. Day 66
Seymour 52, Charlestown 49
Shelbyville 63, Greensburg 57
Silver Creek 73, Eastern (Pekin) 43
Southport 72, Franklin Central 56
Southridge 66, Tecumseh 38
Terre Haute South 63, Indpls Perry Meridian 45
Tindley 68, University 59
Trinity Lutheran 50, Indpls Lutheran 36
Valparaiso 67, Portage 45
Vincennes 53, Jasper 50
W. Vigo 87, Riverton Parke 37
Washington 65, N. Knox 59
Washington Catholic 46, Shoals 45
Westfield 70, McCutcheon 63
Wood Memorial 61, Pike Central 58
Zionsville 42, Indpls Brebeuf 36
Greene County Tournament
Semifinal
Linton 62, Eastern (Greene) 48
Vincennes Rivet 54, N. Central (Farmersburg) 52, OT
Hendricks County Tournament
Semifinal
Brownsburg 66, Cascade 29
Danville 61, Tri-West 60, OT
Madison County Tournament
Consolation Semifinal
Alexandria 60, Elwood 46
Lapel 93, Anderson Prep Academy 39
Semifinal
Liberty Christian 73, Frankton 63
Pendleton Hts. 59, Anderson 47
Randolph County Tournament
First Round
Union (Modoc) 73, Randolph Southern 62
Rivertown Classic
Consolation
Rising Sun 45, Switzerland Co. 33
Shelby County Tournament
First Round
Triton Central 70, Morristown 48
Sugar Creek Classic
First Round
Crawfordsville 57, Western Boone 55
N. Montgomery 48, Southmont 36
Wayne County Tournament
First Round
Northeastern 73, Hagerstown 64
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Angola vs. Prairie Hts., ppd. to Jan 31.
Argos vs. Bethany Christian, ppd. to Feb 20.
Benton Central vs. Twin Lakes, ppd. to Feb 17.
Bremen vs. LaVille, ppd. to Jan 10.
Cass vs. Clinton Central, ppd.
Churubusco vs. Fremont, ppd.
Clinton Prairie vs. Rossville, ppd. to Feb 11.
Crown Point vs. Michigan City, ppd. to Jan 27.
Daleville vs. Cowan, ppd. to Jan 10.
Delphi vs. Lafayette Catholic, ppd. to Jan 13.
Delta vs. New Palestine, ppd. to Jan 10.
Eastside vs. Fairfield, ppd. to Jan 10.
Elkhart Central vs. S. Bend Adams, ppd.
Frontier vs. Pioneer, ppd.
Hamilton vs. Westview, ppd. to Jan 20.
Hammond Gavit vs. Hammond Morton, ppd. to Jan 10.
Hammond Noll vs. Michigan City Marquette, ppd. to Feb 6.
Jimtown vs. Knox, ppd.
LaCrosse vs. Washington Twp., ppd.
Lafayette Harrison vs. Huntington North, ppd.
Lighthouse CPA vs. Gary 21st Century, ppd. to Jan 29.
Logansport vs. Kokomo, ppd.
Maconaquah vs. Eastern (Greentown), ppd. to Jan 27.
Madison-Grant vs. Blackford, ppd.
N. Judson vs. Kouts, ppd.
N. Miami vs. Manchester, ppd.
N. Vermillion vs. Attica, ppd.
Oak Hill vs. Peru, ppd.
Plymouth vs. Elkhart Memorial, ppd. to Feb 20.
Rensselaer vs. Morgan Twp., ppd.
S. Bend Riley vs. Mishawaka Marian, ppd.
S. Bend St. Joseph’s vs. Penn, ppd. to Jan 13.
S. Bend Washington vs. S. Bend Clay, ppd. to Jan 20.
S. Central (Union Mills) vs. Hebron, ppd. to Jan 27.
Seeger vs. Fountain Central, ppd.
Sheridan vs. Tri-Central, ppd.
Southwood vs. Wabash, ppd.
Taylor vs. Hamilton Hts., ppd. to Jan 31.
Tippecanoe Valley vs. Northfield, ppd.
Tipton vs. W. Lafayette, ppd.
W. Central vs. Caston, ppd. to Feb 14.
W. Noble vs. Lakeland, ppd. to Jan 10.
Warsaw vs. Northridge, ppd. to Feb 17.
Wes-Del vs. Seton Catholic, ppd.
Whitko vs. Rochester, ppd. to Jan 10.
Randolph County Tournament
Semifinal
Monroe Central vs. Winchester, ppd. to Jan 10.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Center Grove 46, Carmel 41
Christian Academy 77, Cornerstone Christian, Ky. 37
Ft. Wayne Concordia 49, Ft. Wayne South 39
Ft. Wayne Luers 66, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 56
Ft. Wayne Snider 50, Ft. Wayne Northrop 36
Ft. Wayne Wayne 84, Ft. Wayne North 45
Garrett 60, Central Noble 27
Greensburg 55, Franklin Co. 44
Greenwood 50, Whiteland 44
Hamilton Southeastern 66, Warren Central 31
Hobart 47, Highland 30
Homestead 80, E. Noble 35
Indianapolis Attucks 60, Greenwood Christian 35
Indpls Ben Davis 52, Indpls N. Central 47
Indpls Chatard 92, Guerin Catholic 41
Indpls Roncalli 65, Beech Grove 38
Lake Central 59, LaPorte 45
Lake Station 39, Calumet 34
Lebanon 81, Frankfort 50
Lou. Christian Academy, Ky. 77, Christian Academy 37
Madison Shawe 54, Oldenburg 38
Martinsville 63, Decatur Central 33
Medora 51, Union (Dugger) 26
Merrillville 46, Chesterton 34
Mooresville 61, Franklin 45
Muncie Central 65, Lafayette Jeff 29
Northview 59, Owen Valley 20
Norwell 68, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 58
Portage 55, Valparaiso 46
Providence 84, Clarksville 37
S. Adams 60, Southern Wells 49
Sheridan 57, Zionsville 56, OT
Henry County Tournament
First Round
Shenandoah 66, Knightstown 44
Randolph County Tournament
First Round
Monroe Central 50, Union City 41
Ripley County Tournament
Consolation
Jac-Cen-Del 67, Milan 41
Championship
Batesville 49, S. Ripley 31
Rivertown Classic
Consolation
Lawrenceburg 76, S. Dearborn 28
Wayne County Tournament
First Round
Cambridge City 39, Centerville 35
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Adams Central vs. Heritage, ppd.
Andrean vs. Lowell, ppd.
Carroll (Flora) vs. Clinton Central, ppd.
Caston vs. W. Central, ppd. to Jan 20.
Churubusco vs. Fremont, ppd.
Daleville vs. Cowan, ppd. to Jan 10.
Fairfield vs. Eastside, ppd. to Jan 10.
Glenn vs. Triton, ppd. to Jan 10.
Hammond vs. Hammond Clark, ppd.
Hebron vs. S. Central (Union Mills), ppd.
Huntington North vs. Lafayette Harrison, ppd.
Jay Co. vs. Bluffton, ppd. to Jan 10.
Kankakee Valley vs. Griffith, ppd.
Knox vs. Jimtown, ppd.
Lakeland vs. W. Noble, ppd. to Jan 10.
Linton vs. S. Putnam, ppd. to Jan 20.
Michigan City vs. Crown Point, ppd. to Jan 12.
Mishawaka Marian vs. S. Bend Riley, ppd. to Feb 5.
New Haven vs. DeKalb, ppd. to Feb 3.
New Prairie vs. Culver, ppd.
Penn vs. S. Bend St. Joseph’s, ppd. to Jan 13.
Prairie Hts. vs. Angola, ppd. to Jan 31.
S. Bend Adams vs. Elkhart Central, ppd.
Washington Twp. vs. LaCrosse, ppd.
Westview vs. Hamilton, ppd. to Jan 20.
Westville vs. Covenant Christian (DeMotte), ppd. to Jan 15.
Whiting vs. Wheeler, ppd.
Winamac vs. Michigan City Marquette, ppd.
Woodlan vs. Leo, ppd.
Howard County Tournament
First Round
Western vs. Northwestern, ppd. to Jan 10.
Eastern (Greentown) vs. Taylor, ppd. to Jan 10.

Comments are closed.